Multiple Entrance Visa

Multiple Entry Visas are issued for a period of one (1) year and are renewable for similar periods to foreign citizens that engage in investment or business activities to periodically enter and exit Bolivian territory.

REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Completed Sworn Statement for Visa Application
  2. Original Passport with at least 6 months of validity
  3. One recent 2″ x 2″ passport type photograph
  4. Fee of $200.00
  5. Current certificate of good conduct / background check issued by FBI
  6. YELLOW FEVER VACCINE (See official statement from the Ministry of Health on the front and back page of this window) or click the next link

    www.boliviamiami.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/COMUNICADO-MINISTERIO-DE-SALUD.pdf

  7. Legalized documentation of the constitution of the company that you represent in your country of origin or country of residence
  8. Certified photocopy of the Tax Identification Number (NIT) or original electronic certification if the company was established in Bolivia.
Incomplete applications will be returned without being processed. There is no expedited option, please plan accordingly

 

IMPORTANT

Please scan all the required documents (#2 to #6) before you begin your application. Processing time is of 7 business days, starting when we receive application, payment and actual passport.

 

Jurisdiction of the Consulate General of Bolivia in MIAMI, FL

  •  FLORIDA
  • GEORGIA
  • SOUTH CAROLINA
  • TENNEESSEE
  • MISSISSIPPI
  • KENTUCKY
  • ALABAMA

Processing by Mail

  You can complete the process by mail. Payment must be sent in Money Order payable to the Consulate of Bolivia.

We recommend using a reliable, certified or express courrier mail service. You may enclose a self addressed, stamped envelope for return of the documents. *** If you wish to order by courier service, you must enclose a pre-paid air bill with your order that is preaddressed FROM YOU and TO YOU. (Do not collect or cash on delivery (COD) mail or air bills can be sent from this office.)

Shipping and returns costs are covered by the applicant. The Consulate is not responsible for lost or damaged documents outside the office or during transit.